PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy Disclaimer

 

We take the privacy of the Le Papillon users very seriously. We ask that you read this privacy statement (“Privacy Statement“) carefully as it contains important information about how we will use your personal data. This Privacy Statement forms part of the Terms governing your use of the App (including any products and services that may be provided to you through the App).

 

  1. Data user

    The service is provided by Le Papillon Production (“the company”, “we“, “our” or “us“).

                                                                                                             

  1. Collection of personal data

 

  1. We may collect and process personal data (as defined in the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (“PDPO”)) about you when you register for services, or contact us in relation to our services. However, we will only use your personal data as set out below and always in accordance with the PDPO:

 

  1. Disclosure of your personal data

 

  1. We may disclose your personal data to:

 

  • law enforcement and regulatory agencies as may be required by law.

 

  1. We do not disclose any of your personal data to any other third parties without seeking your consent.

 

  1. Safety of personal data

 

  1. All reasonable efforts are made to ensure that any personal data held by us is stored in a secure and safe place, and accessed only by our authorized employees or authorized Third Party Service Providers.

 

  1. You should be aware that no system is impenetrable and no information provided over the Internet can be guaranteed to be completely secure. Accordingly, we cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us or receive from us over the Internet.

 

  1. Your rights

 

  1. You have rights under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance to:

 

  • make a data access or correction request concerning personal data that we may process about you; and

 

  • ask us to stop processing your personal data for direct marketing purposes.

 

  1. If you wish to exercise such rights, please contact us in writing at: lepapillonproduction@gmail.com

 

  1. Our contact details

    We welcome your feedback and questions. If you wish to contact us, please send an email to lepapillonproduction@gmail.com

 

  1. Changes to this Privacy Statement

    We may change this Privacy Statement from time to time. You should check our Privacy Statement frequently to ensure you are aware of the most recent version that will apply each time you browse our web page.

 

  1. Amendments

 

We may amend or update this Privacy Policy from time to time and all information will be governed by our most recent Privacy Policy, available on our official web page.